PARTICIPATING ARTISTS & ORGANIZATIONS

2019 Boulder Arts Week participants:

ARTISTS & ARTS ORGANIZATIONS

3rd Law Dance/Theater

Ali Cowel

Alissa Davies

Ajax Quartet

Amy Biondo

Angela Faris Belt

Anna Wexler

Annette Coleman

Antonio Sanchez & Migration

Arthur Secunda

Art of Modeling

Band of Toughs

Bill McCrossen

Blue Dime Cabaret

Boulder Bach Festival

Boulder Cello Project

Boulder Chamber Orchestra

Boulder International Film Festival

Boulder Taiko

Brian Mullins

Bud Shark

Cellissimo

Cindi Yaklich

City of Boulder Office of Arts + Culture

Charles Livingston

Chonda Pierce

Christina Rausch

Christopher Carruth

Cooper Braun

Cory Richards

Dan Coen

Darlene Lorrain

Dave Jilk

David Silver

Demetri Martin

Dexter Payne

Dona Laurita Collective

Dorrance Dance

Dotti Oatman

Douglas Pagels

Eli Pafumi

Ellen Allen

Emilese Munoz

Emmy Swenson

Emory Hall

Estella Dawn

Ethan Mindlin Jones

Eufórquestra

Frances Marino

Frédérique Daubal

Frequent Flyers Aerial Dance

Front Country

G. Willow Wilson

Ghost Light

George Lange

Global Art Factory

James Hoskins

Jazz is Phish

John Buck

José Ortiz Bracamonte

Julia Johnson

Julia Michaels

Kaleid

Karen Kitchel

Katherine Campbell

Kathleen Spencer Johns

Kevin Hoth

Larry Bangs

Laurie Halse Anderson

Leslee Broersma

Lisa Gakyo Schawe

Liz Barnez

Lucas Wolf

Madeline Norton

Margaret Chancellor

Mary Lee Hill

Mary Wohl Haan

Matthew Pevear

Merlyn Holmes

MMMwhah!

Monika Bunting

Month of Photography Denver

Nadja Oertelt

Nice Work Jazz Combo

Nii Armah Sowah

NoBo Art District

Peggy Turchette

Pete KJ

Phil Lewis Art

Ptarmigan String Quartet

Preston Utley

Rachel Ann Harding

Rebecca Folsom

Rebecca Stumpf

René Heredia

Resonance Women’s Chorus

Rob Lantz

Robert Walter

Rosangela Silvestre

Ryan Hutchens

Sam Weber

Samba Colorado

Seth Brand

Shoot Cameras Not Guns

Sindhu Hung

Sky Pond

Steve Itterly

Stories with Spirit

T2 Dance Project

Tatjana Krizmanic`

Teri Havens

The Great Perhaps Performance Collective

The Ira Liss Show

The Mighty Pines

The Royal Players Guild

Tirzah Firestone

Tribe Nawaar

Walter Gorra Group


2018 Boulder Arts Week participants included:

VENUES

A Place to B Studio

Ace Self Storage

Adorned

Adorned & Nomad Bead Merchants

Aive Studios

Amante Coffee

Art + Soul Gallery

Avalon Ballroom

AWK Clayworks

BLDG 61

Block 1750

Bricolage Gallery @ Art Parts Creative Reuse Center

Bohemia Boulder

Bookcliff Vineyards

Boulder Ballet Studio at the Dairy Arts Center

Boulder Book Store

Boulder Capital One Cafe

Boulder Circus Center

Boulder Commons

Boulder Creative Collective

Boulder Digital Arts

Boulder Jewish Community Center

Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art

Boulder Public Library, Canyon Gallery

Boulder Public Library, Canyon Theater

Boulder Quest Center

Boulder Seventh Day Adventist Church

Boulder Shambhala Center

Boulder Theater

Boulder Writing Studio

Bulldog Yoga

Canova Home

Cariloha Bamboo Boulder

Caritas Healing Center

Cedar Art Studio

Chautauqua Community House

Crist Mortuary

Dairy Arts Center

Dairy Comedy

Dairy Arts Center, McMahon Gallery

Downtown Boulder Partnership

Embassy Suites Boulder

Emergency Family Assistance Association

First Congregational Church

First Presbyterian Church

First United Methodist Church

Fox Theatre

Galvanize

Frasier Meadows Retirement Center

Full Cycle (on Pearl)

Hamsa Design & Arts

Highland City Club

Hoi Polloi

Innisfree Poetry Bookstore and Cafe

Juniper Books

Kakes Dance Studio

Kinesis Dance

Laura Tyler

Lotus Opening Studio

Lucky's Market, North Boulder

madelife

Mandala Infusion Tibetan Bistro

Max Clothing (Boulder)

Mercury Framing

Museum of Boulder

Naropa University - Nalanda Campus

Naropa University - Paramita Gallery

Naropa University Performing Arts Center

NCAR

ONE Boulder Fitness

Parlando School for the Arts

Paul Morrison's Colours Salon

Pearl Street Mall

Phil Lewis Art - Studio & Gallery

Posh Splat

Rembrandt Yard

Rocky Ridge Music Academy

Savory Spice Shop

Silver Sage Village Artist Studios

St Aidan's Episcopal Church

Studio 108

Studio Arts Boulder

The Laughing Goat (Pearl Street location)

The Nomad Playhouse

Tinker Art Studio

Tribe Nawaar Studio

Twisted Pine Brewing Company

Upslope Brewing Company

University of Colorado at Boulder Art Museum

University of Colorado Grusin Music Hall

University of Colorado Macky Auditorium

University of Colorado University Theatre

Western Stars Gallery

Wonder Press

ARTISTS & ARTS ORGANIZATIONS

Abby Jacobs

Alexis Clements

Alice Renouf

Anne Skok

Annette Coleman

ArtSpeak

Art in Community, Inc.

A R T Boulder

Ashley Koett

Aspen Hochhalter

Alyssa Westenbroek-Koster

Band of Toughs

Big Brooklyn

Black Dog Press

Blue Dime Cabaret

Blue Moon Dance Company

Boulder Chorale

Boulder Ensemble Theatre Company

Boulder International Film Festival

Boulder Metalsmithing Association

Boulder Museum of Contemporary Art

Boulder Opera

Boulder Philharmonic Orchestra

Boulder Performing Arts Co.

Boulder Symphony

Boulder Writing Studio

BRIAH Danse

Brooke Connor

Buffy Andrews

Carol Warner

Charles Huschle

Chinn Wang

Circa Survive

Cleo Parker Robinson Dance

Cooper Braun

Cycles

David McMillian

Dairy Arts Centerd

Dan Baumbach

Dan Martin

Dave A'Bear

David Korevaar

Diana Stetson

Elizabeth Morisette

Elizabeth Grakela

Emily Drew

Eminence Ensemble

EOTO

Eric Dorr

Erica Green

Erinn Diekman

Eva Maier

Fists of the Proletariat

Flash Mountain Flood

Foxing

Frank Moore

Frankie Cosmos

Frequent Flyers Aerial Dance

Grieves

Hail the Sun

Halcyon

Hannah Kahn Dance Company

Hazel Miller

Heather Kegel Studios

Helen Howe

Hsing-ay Hsu

Irene Takahashi

Jacque Michelle

Jane Dalrymple-Hollo

Jane Glotzer

Jennifer Ivanovic

Jerry Wingren

John Heffron

John Horner

John Lace

Judith Anne Condon

Julia Lunk

Julie Ireland

Justin Gray

Jyemo Club

Karen A. Dombrowski-Sobel

Karenina Fabrizzi

Karyn Sawyer

Kathleen Spencer Johns

Kebrina Josefina De Jesus

Kema Miriam Berry

KGNU

Kimberly McClintock

Kimberly Reid

Laura Brenton

Laura Tyler

Laurie Dameron

Leslee Nelson

Libby Barbee

Lisa Gakyo Schawe

Lisa Marie

Lisa Marie Simmons

Lisa Michot

Lisa Schaewe

Liz Quan

Lomelda

Luanne Burke

MahlerFest

Mandy Rowden

Marco MontAmati

Maren Waldman

Margaret Donharl

Marisa Aragón Ware

Mary Horrocks

Megan Yalkut

Megan Morgan

Mercedes Lindenoak

Michael Hamers

Michael Jordan Touchdown Pass

Millie Chen

Minna Vallentine

Morgan Mandala

Natalie Abrams

Now or Never Theatre

Old Gold Vintage

Opera on Tap Colorado

Orbiting Olympia

Parlando School of Musical Arts

Patterson Barrett

Pendulum New Music Ensemble

Phil Lewis Art

Ptarmigan String Quartet

Pumehana

Rad-Ish Collective

Randal Roberts

Reverend Freakchild

Rob Lantz

Rocky Ridge Music Academy

Roxiere Bridge

Sam Morton

Samba Colorado

Schiff Dance Collective

Scott Kirby

Sean Dubh

Selasee and the Fafa Family

Sewing Rebellion at BLDG 61

Shakedown Street

Shelly Rollison

Skean Dubh

Stefan Jackiw

Stella Maria Baer

Steve Kaufman

Steve O'Bryan

Stuart Mangrum

Stories with Spirit

Susan Weinreich

T2 Dance Project

TAKI GOLD

Terrenda White

Terri Bell

Thatcher Wine

The Angelheaded Hipsters

The Upstart Crow Theatre Company

Thomas Roth

Tommy Bolin's Dreamers

Vandy Vandervort

Weld County Ramblers

William Singer

Wopo Holup

Zak Sloan

Zoë Keating

ZOSO

 

2017 Boulder Arts Week participants included:

ARTISTS & ARTS ORGANIZATIONS

Alicia Baker

Allie Chipkin

Altius Quartet

American Brass Quintet

An American Forrest

Andrew Marcus

Anna Lindemann

Anna Olsson

Anne Waldman

Annette Coleman

Anthony Porch (AP)

ArtSpeak

Augustus

Benjamin Hale

Boulder Art Therapy Collective

Boulder County Arts Leadership Forum

Boulder Ensemble Theatre Company

Boulder Fringe

Boulder International Film Festival

Boulder Metalsmithing Association

Boulder Opera

Boulder Philharmonic Orchestra

Boulder Poetry Tribe

Boulder Symphony Orchestra

Boulder Taiko

Bouldering Poets

Brenda Ferrimani

BRIAH Danse

Brooke McNamara

The Catamounts

Chloé Besson

City of the Sun

David DeVine

Dee Langston

Denise Perreault

DJ Dave Weil

Dmitri Obergfell

Drew Creasman

Dylan Gebbia-Richards

Dylan Montayne

Emily Takahashi Trio

Eminence Ensemble

Envy Alo

Erik Weihenmayer

Exposure Film Project

The Fezya Eren Quartet

Frances Marino

G. Love & Special Sauce

George P. Perez

Heather Preusser

Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

HOVAB 

Indigo Girls with the University of Colorado Symphony Orchestra

Jamie Bates Slone

JaryMane

Jane Oniki

Jill Powers

Johanna Mueller

John Gierach

Jon Huck

Julia Vadenoever

Kacie Avery

Karen A. Dombrowski-Sobel

Kate Speer

Kendall Perry Music

Kessel Run

Khiri Lee

Laura Brenton

Laura Tyler

Lauren Beale

Laurie Dameron

Lindsay Lou & the Flatbellys

Looney Ando

Marc Maron

Marco  Benevento

Margo Ende

Mathias Kessler

Megan Gafford

Mortified Live

Naropa University's Jack Kerouac School for Disembodied Poetics

Naropa University's School of the Arts

NatureMoves

Nice Work Jazz Combo

Old's Cool Rock

Ondine Geary

Open Studios

Paul Kimbiris & The Dark Side of Pearl

Paula Gillen

Peter and Will Anderson

Phamaly Theatre Company

PHOFFMAN / BECK QUARTET

Pinque Clark

Poolside

Pro Musica Colorado

Purple Squirrel

Rachel Ann Harding

Rad-ish Collective

Reve Kalell

Samantha Skinner

Sherefe

Sixty Minute Men

Splintered Light Theatre

Stephen Parlato

Stories with Spirit

Strangebyrds

Student Banner Project

Studio Arts Boulder Youth Pottery

Susan Ross

The Sweet Lillies

T&J

Trifilio Tango Trio

Turning the Wheel

University of Colorado Boulder Barbershop Quartet

University of Colorado Boulder Department of Theatre & Dance

University of Colorado Boulder Early Music Ensemble

University of Colorado Boulder Madrigal Singers

University of Colorado Boulder Vocal Jazz Ensemble

Valerie Savarie

Vintage Theatre

Vox Feminista

Wild Heart Dance

Wildwood Roots

ZOSO